Weekly Ministry Schedules

 

Weekend of February 17 and 18: 

Eucharistic MinistersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Jean Kryzsko, Rosemary Malloy, Angela Poitras, John Riggs, Pam Riggs; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Teresa Kale, Sr. Lissy, Sr. Lucy, Dorothy Murnin, Mary Setera; 4:30 p.m. Sue Anderson, Mary Margaret Friend, Darlene Ochsner, Jessie Schantz, Marie Wehri.

Cross BearersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Tom Finneman; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Dan Derenburger; 4:30 p.m. Jackie Bremer.

Altar ServersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Ava Flotkoetter, Karlee Wambolt and Maddox Malloy; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Will Leesburg, Teigan Lepisto and Morgan Leesburg 4:30 p.m. Ashtin Sprandel, Mikkenna Sprandel and Isaac Pileski.

Gift BearersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Julie Roos and Patrick Roos; 8:30 a.m. Jamie and Erin Hould Family; 4:30 p.m. Jackie Bremer.

LectorsSaturday 6:00 p.m. David Olguin and Joby Parker; Sunday 8:30 a.m. John Pachl and Dorothy Zabrocki; 4:30 p.m. Tony Sandau.

SacristansSaturday 6:00 p.m. Donna Smith; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Gail Krezelak ; 4:30 p.m. Sue Krezelak.

UshersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Julie Roos and Patrick Roos; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Dan Benoit and John Pachl; 4:30 p.m. Doug Schell and Mark Toennis.

Musicians—David Florian, Joseph Greer, Mike Hardy, Byron Hould, Geri Livingston, Babs Pius, Aggie Price, Jim Regan, Kathleen Regan, Cindy Reid, Mary Wambolt.

 

Weekend of February 24 & 25 

Eucharistic MinistersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Jean Kryzsko, Rosemary Malloy, Angela Poitras, John Riggs, Pam Riggs; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Teresa Kale, Sr. Lissy, Sr. Lucy, Dorothy Murnin, Mary Setera; 4:30 p.m. Sue Anderson, Mary Margaret Friend, Darlene Ochsner, Jessie Schantz, Marie Wehri.

Cross BearersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Tom Finneman; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Dan Derenburger; 4:30 p.m. Jackie Bremer.

Altar ServersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Caitlin Malenovsky, Zoe Beardsley and Graley Beardsley; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Robin Leidholt, Ella Goff and Molly Donnelly; 4:30 p.m. Gussie Schantz, Kappie Schantz and Greyson Morford.

Gift BearersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Ted and Natalie Stein; 8:30 a.m. Bob and Pam Holland; 4:30 p.m. Mark and Sandy Toennis.

LectorsSaturday 6:00 p.m. Darlene Ochsner and Joby Parker; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Kevin Layton and Dannette Cremer; 4:30 p.m. Traci Schell.

SacristansSaturday 6:00 p.m. Leonard Muggli; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Phil Krezelak; 4:30 p.m. Sister Lissy.

UshersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Julie Roos and Patrick Roos; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Dan Benoit and John Pachl; 4:30 p.m. Doug Schell and Mark Toennis.

Musicians—David Florian, Joseph Greer, Mike Hardy, Byron Hould, Geri Livingston, Babs Pius, Aggie Price, Jim Regan, Kathleen Regan, Cindy Reid, Mary Wambolt.