Weekly Ministry Schedules

Weekend of August 18 & 19

 

Eucharistic MinistersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Jim Altenhofen, Rosemary Malloy, Gayle Mathison, Darlene Ochsner, Kim Stanton; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Carole Dighans, Teresa Kale, Dorothy Murnin, Norma Tom, Robert Tom; 4:30 p.m. Mary Margaret Friend, Frances La Verne, Dan Lorbiecke, Elaine Lorbiecke, Marie Wehri.

Cross BearersSaturday 6:00 p.m. John Riggs; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Bob Holland; 4:30 p.m. Jackie Bremer.

Altar ServersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Maddox Malloy, Braylon Bundy and Nathan Hooley; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Troy Backes and Erin Backes; 4:30 p.m. Emika Beardsley and Anna Davis.

Gift BearersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Ted and Natalie Stein; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Bob and Pam Holland; 4:30 p.m. Jackie Bremer.

LectorsSaturday 6:00 p.m. Lynne Rae Hazelton and Joby Parker; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Peggy Gieser and John Pachl; 4:30 p.m. Gayle Muggli.

SacristansSaturday 6:00 p.m. Charlene Myrvik; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Tracy Pileski; 4:30 p.m. Gerald Willems.

UshersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Ron Malloy and Bill Parker; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Bobby Cremer and Craig Cremer; 4:30 p.m. Chris Pileski and Conan Donnelly.

Musicians—David Florian, Joseph Greer, Mike Hardy, Byron Hould, Geri Livingston, Babs Pius, Aggie Price, Jim Regan, Kathleen Regan, Cindy Reid, Mary Wambolt.

 

Weekend of August 25 & 26

 

Eucharistic MinistersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Jim Altenhofen, Rosemary Malloy, Gayle Mathison, Darlene Ochsner, Kim Stanton; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Carole Dighans, Teresa Kale, Dorothy Murnin, Norma Tom, Robert Tom; 4:30 p.m. Mary Margaret Friend, Frances La Verne, Dan Lorbiecke, Elaine Lorbiecke, Marie Wehri.

Cross BearersSaturday 6:00 p.m. John Riggs; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Bob Holland; 4:30 p.m. Jackie Bremer.

Altar ServersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Austin Hould and Tristin Hould; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Fraya Baker and Scarlet Baker; 4:30 p.m. Gussie Schantz and Kappie Schantz.

Gift BearersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Jamie and Erin Hould; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Eugene and Connie Bankey; 4:30 p.m. Sister Lissy and Sister Lucy.

LectorsSaturday 6:00 p.m. Darlene Ochsner and Lynne Rae Hazelton; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Carol Bean and Peggy Gieser; 4:30 p.m. Traci Schell.

SacristansSaturday 6:00 p.m. Donna Smith; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Sister Lucy; 4:30 p.m. Sister Lissy.

UshersSaturday 6:00 p.m. Ejner Hansen and Greg Losinski; Sunday 8:30 a.m. Dennis Petroff and Fred Wambolt; 4:30 p.m. Mark Toennis and Cliff Pollert.

Musicians—David Florian, Joseph Greer, Mike Hardy, Byron Hould, Geri Livingston, Babs Pius, Aggie Price, Jim Regan, Kathleen Regan, Cindy Reid, Mary Wambolt.