Weekly Worship Schedule

WORSHIP SCHEDULE  

 

Thursday, November 28                      8:15 a.m.       Howard Henderson (D) by Sharon Henderson

      (Thanksgiving Day)                      10:45 a.m.       Holy Rosary Chapel—Intentions of Henry Schmaltz by Arla Jeanne Murray

Friday, November 29                           8:15 a.m.       Verlyn Berger (D) by Sacred Heart School Staff and Students

Saturday, November 30                       8:15 a.m.       Homebound Ministers of Tootie Zook by The Zook Family

                                                           11:00 a.m.       Confessions are heard in the church

                                                             6:00 p.m.       Pat Bennett (D) by Patrick and Julie Roos

Sunday, December 1                           8:30 a.m.       For the Intentions of Our Parish Communities

                                                           11:30 a.m.       BROADUS—Mel and Bert Hathaway by Their Children     

                                                             4:30 p.m.       Intentions of Verlin and Bernadette Miller by Jean Kryzsko

Monday, December 2                          7:15 a.m.        No Mass—Morning Prayer                                  

Tuesday, December 3                         5:30 p.m.        Perpetual Help Devotions                                                                                                                                        

                                                            5:45 p.m.         Intentions of Frances Elner by Martin and Dolores Steiner

Wednesday, December 4                    7:15 a.m.        Harold Altermatt (D) by The Vic and Mary Altermatt Family

Thursday, December 5                      10:45 a.m.        Holy Rosary Chapel—Intentions of Adam, Sadie and Layla Riggs by Julie Jordan

Friday, December 6                             8:15 a.m.        Intentions of Matthew Nelson by Gail, Phil & Sue Krezelak

                                                             8:45 a.m.        Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament

                                                             6:45 p.m.        Benediction

Saturday, December 7                         8:15 a.m.        Winnifred Gentry (D) by The Weyerbacher Family

                                                           11:00 a.m.        Confessions are heard in the church

                                                             5:00 p.m.*      Dean Hart (D) by His Family

Sunday, December 8                            8:30 a.m.        Leon Shipman (D) by His Family

                                                            11:30 a.m.        BROADUS—For the Intentions of Our Parish Communities     

                                                              4:30 p.m.        Lessons and Carols

                                                              5:30 p.m.        Doug Harbac (D) by Ann St. Peter

 

ALL SERVICES SCHEDULED ARE HELD IN THE CHURCH UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED.

PLEASE NOTE: IN THE EVENT OF A FUNERAL MASS REGULARLY SCHEDULED DAILY MASS

AND/OR CONFESSIONS MAY BE OMITTED.